当社は、個人情報を適切に保護することが、当社の社会的責務と考え、以下の取り組みを推進いたします。

1. 当社は、お客様からご提供いただいた個人情報を、次の目的の達成に必要な範囲で使用します。

・お客様とのご契約の履行のため ・より良い商品、サービスを開発・提供するため ・お客様に当社が取り扱う商品、サービスに関する情報を提供するため ・その他、上記目的に関連する業務遂行のため

2. 当社は、お客様の個人情報を不正なアクセス、改ざん、破壊、漏洩、紛失などから守るため、管理体制の構築に努めるとともに、合理的な技術的対策を実施するなど、適切な安全措置を講じます。

3. 当社は、お客様があらかじめ同意されている場合、法令に基づく場合、お客様または公共の利益のために必要であると考えられる場合、その他個人情報保護法等の諸法令上許される場合を除いてお客様の情報を第三者に提供しません。

4. 当社は、個人情報保護法等の諸法令を遵守するとともに、本方針を含む個人情報管理の仕組みを継続的に改善します。当社は、情報の適切な取扱いをはじめ、社員が守るべきルールを明確にし、コンプライアンスの向上に努めています。

5. 当社は、お客様が提供された個人情報の確認、訂正などを希望される場合は、合理的な範囲で対応いたします。下記の当社窓口までお申し出ください。

個人情報保護に関するお問い合わせ窓口 人事・総務部 TEL:049-243-1599

統計およびCookieについて

ゼノアは、お客様がご使用になられているハードウェアやソフトウェア(IPアドレス、ブラウザタイプ、OS、ドメイン名、訪問時間、参照ウェブサイト、等)に関する情報も収集しております。これらの情報は、よりよいサービスをご提供するために、ウェブサイトの利用統計を算出し、お客様に向けたサービス向上のために使用されます。

また、ウェブサイトの訪問項目についても情報を収集しております。訪問者のデータは独自のID番号でのみ識別されておりますので、個人的な情報には一切関係がございません。

ウェブサイトを訪問すると、お客様のコンピューターにCookieが格納されます。もしくは、お客様のこれまでの訪問履歴が読み込まれます。Cookieは上述のウェブサイト訪問に関する統計の算出に利用させていただきます。

  1. Persistent cookie: This kind of cookie is used for "remembering" information such as your username and password and is stored for a specific period of time or on your computer for as long as you decide to not "log out" of this subscription service. If you don't use the function "Don't ask for my username and password in the future" such cookies will never be stored on your computer.
  2. Session cookie: This kind of cookie is used to keep track of, for example, which language you have chosen on the webpage. During the time you visit a site, such cookies are saved temporarily in the memory of your computer. A session cookie is not stored for a long time on your computer and usually disappears when you close your web browser. By using such cookies, Zenoah hopes to better target relevant information to our visitors.

2. Below is a list of cookies used on zenoah.co.jp:

3. Below is a list of third party cookies used on zenoah.co.jp:

Zenoah also occassional uses DoubleClick cookies for varying periods of time. These are provided by our online advertising supplier, and these cookies are used to serve our internet advertisements on other sites. Some of our web pages may contain electronic images that help us see how users interact on these pages. They may also provide DoubleClick with information about the interaction.

Zenoah also uses Google Analytics cookies to allow them to identify certain demographical information for marketing purposes. Users remain anonymous to Husqvarna who receive selected information from the supplier to help them target market activities more efficiently.

If you do not wish to accept Zenoah's use of cookies, most browsers allow you to configure your browser to reject cookies by modifying your browser settings. However, this might limit functionality and your benefit of the Site.

This text has been updated last November 25th 2014.